Welcome to the International Naginata Federation


The INF is a non-profit organization tasked with the development and promotion of the traditional Japanese art of naginata throughout the world.

2014 INF seminar Announcement


We are very pleased to inform you that 2014 INF seminar will be held in the Netherlands, August 22-24.

Venue: De Nieuwe Bankrashal

Address: Pandora 3, 1183 KK Amstelveen

We are looking foreward to meet you there.

Please find here the links to the registration forms :

http://international-naginata.org/images/2014%20INF%20Seminar%20Amstelve...

http://international-naginata.org/images/2014%20INF%20Seminar%20Amstelve...

http://international-naginata.org/images/2014%20INF%20Seminar%20Amstelve...

2013 INF seminar in Renton, USA


The seminar was held in Renton, from June 26th to 28th.

About 70 participants gathered this year ; thank you for coming!!

Congratulations!
To all who successfully passed their Dan examination !

Sho-dan
Katrina Heilman (USA)
Sara Jensen (USA)
Daniel Trexler (USA)

Ni-dan
Gabriel Djinn (USA)
Melissa Rice (USA)
Julie Hsieh (USA)
Kaitlin Brasfield (USA)
Jeremy Hiller (USA)

San-dan
Sasha Corchado (USA)
Saiyou Oshima (USA)
Tatsue Monji (USA)
Chris Coppeans (USA)
Bryce Harrop (USA)

Yon-dan
Antoine Fromentin (CAN)
Andreas Nicol (GER)
Patrick Magpayo (USA)
Chad Goerzen (USA)
Leslee Williams (USA)
Jayne Stratton (USA)

renton

renton

renton

renton

2013 INF Seminar Information


The 2013 INF Seminar will be held from June 26th to 28th.

You will find attached a pdf file with information and schedule :
http://international-naginata.org/drupal/sites/default/files/INF_Informa...

We are looking forward to meet you all in Seatle.

Happy New Year 2013

INF

8th European Naginata Championship 2012


Goodwill tournament

Kyu category :
1, Robert Starck (GER)
2, Michael Grunow (GER)
3, Levgenii Kuts (UKR)

1kyu/Dan category :
1, Jean-Louis Moulin (FRA)
2, Sara Susca (ITA)
3, Silvia Cinzano (ITA)

Engi-kyogi

1, Loic Delalande and Dominique Pouchard (FRA)
2, Tyl Dermine and Francois Dermine (BEL)
3, Guillaume Laurent and Jean-Mathieu Gaffie (FRA)

Men Individual

1, Francois Dermine (BEL)
2, Tyl Dermine (BEL)
3, Loic Delalande (FRA)

Women Individual

1, Chloe Bellec (FRA)
2, Laurence Dumonceau (BEL)
3, Ines Klose (GER)

Team Contest

1, Belgium
2, France
3, Germany

Fighting spirit award

Jan Hrbáč (CZE)
Ines Klose (GER)

2012 INF seminar in Uppsala


The seminar was held in Uppsala, Sweden, from August 24th to 26th.

Uppsala

Congratulations!

To all who successfully passed their Dan examination!

Shodan:
- Stuart Green (AUS)
- Jyukka Passonen (FIN)
- Leena lecklin (FIN)
- Emmanuel Dayré (FRA)
- Philip Mattsson (SWE)
- Peter Strandarv (SWE)

Nidan:
- Alistair Holloway (AUS)
- Martin Kaldecek (CZE)

Sandan:
- Jan Hrbac (CZE)
- Romain Bouglé (FRA)
- Marc Baudot (FRA)

Yondan:
- Hughes Jeangérard (FRA)
- Dominique Pouchard (FRA)
- Kirsi Hoglund (SWE)
- Lisa Sander (SWE)
- Andrea Vyas (USA)

Syndicate content